Chauffeured transfers in Tawau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tawau with the fare shown first
Tawau arranges pre-booked transfers in Tawau (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Tawau, each with its page
- SPCA Tawau Jalan Kau Singfrom MYR 50.1019 min
- LANUN BEACHfrom MYR 53.1024 min
- Batu Tinagat Lighthousefrom MYR 55.3527 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tawau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tawau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Tawau
MYR 15.95
the cheapest route
19 min
Tawau Airport → SPCA Tawau Jalan Kau Sing
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tawau, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tawau Airport → SPCA Tawau Jalan Kau Sing19.6 km · 19 minMYR 50.10from
- Tawau Airport → LANUN BEACH20.6 km · 24 minMYR 53.10from
- Tawau Airport → Batu Tinagat Lighthouse21.5 km · 27 minMYR 55.35from
- Tawau Airport → Klinik Kesihatan Kinabutan Tawau22.7 km · 21 minMYR 55.35from
- Tawau Airport → KLINIK DR.EYU26.8 km · 27 minMYR 63.30from
- Tawau Airport → Tawau Specialist Polyclinics Centre Sdn Bhd28 km · 29 minMYR 65.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tawau Airport → SPCA Tawau Jalan Kau Sing | 19.6 km | 19 min | MYR 50.10 | See details |
| Tawau Airport → LANUN BEACH | 20.6 km | 24 min | MYR 53.10 | See details |
| Tawau Airport → Batu Tinagat Lighthouse | 21.5 km | 27 min | MYR 55.35 | See details |
| Tawau Airport → Klinik Kesihatan Kinabutan Tawau | 22.7 km | 21 min | MYR 55.35 | See details |
| Tawau Airport → KLINIK DR.EYU | 26.8 km | 27 min | MYR 63.30 | See details |
| Tawau Airport → Tawau Specialist Polyclinics Centre Sdn Bhd | 28 km | 29 min | MYR 65.70 | See details |
Within Tawau
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tawau, at the same fixed price.
- KLINIK DR.EYU → Klinik Kesihatan Kinabutan Tawau5.5 km · 9 minMYR 15.95from
- KLINIK DR.EYU → KMI Tawau Medical Centre5.8 km · 12 minMYR 17.30from
- KLINIK DR.EYU → Pelabuhan264.9 km · 580 minMYR 576.35from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLINIK DR.EYU → Klinik Kesihatan Kinabutan Tawau | 5.5 km | 9 min | MYR 15.95 | See details |
| KLINIK DR.EYU → KMI Tawau Medical Centre | 5.8 km | 12 min | MYR 17.30 | See details |
| KLINIK DR.EYU → Pelabuhan | 264.9 km | 580 min | MYR 576.35 | See details |
Where we take you in Tawau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nunukan Airport
from MYR 116.55Airport
Jl. Arief Rahman Hakim No.14, Nunukan Tim., Kec. Nunukan, Kabupaten Nunukan, Kalimantan Utara 77482, Indonesia
See prices and book →Tawau Airport
from MYR 50.10Airport
91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →KLINIK DR.EYU
from MYR 15.95Hospital
TB16303, GROUND FLOOR, PERDANA JAYA COMMERCIAL CENTER JALAN DATO CHONG THIEN VUN, OFF, Jalan Apas, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Klinik Kesihatan Kinabutan Tawau
from MYR 15.95Hospital
KK Kinabutan, Kinabutan Township (Pekan Kinabutan, KM9, Jalan Apas, Batu 5, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →KMI Tawau Medical Centre
from MYR 17.30Hospital
TB 4551, Jalan Abaca, Bandar Tawau, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Pelabuhan
from MYR 123.45Hospital
5W43+Q26, Jl. HB Rahim, Pancang, Kec. Sebatik, Kabupaten Nunukan, Kalimantan Utara 77483, Indonesia
See prices and book →SPCA Tawau Jalan Kau Sing
from MYR 50.10Hospital
Batu 6, Jalan Kau Sing, Off, Jalan Apas, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Tawau Hospital
from MYR 72.90Hospital
Peti Surat 67, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Tawau Specialist Medical Centre Sabah
from MYR 65.70Hospital
Mile 2.5 Tinagat Plaza Jalan Bunga Raya, Off, Jalan Apas, Road, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Tawau Specialist Polyclinics Centre Sdn Bhd
from MYR 65.70Hospital
No.3680 , Tinagat Plaza , Mile 2.5 , Jalan Bunga Raya, Off, Jalan Apas, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Astana Hotel
from MYR 72.90Hotel
Lot 2, Jalan Dunlop, Bandar Tawau, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Borneo Royale Hotel
from MYR 69.15Hotel
Mile 1, Jalan Kuhara, 91000 Tawau, Sabah
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tawau?
In Tawau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tawau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tawau?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tawau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tawau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tawau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car